It is currently Tue Jul 29, 2014 8:04 pm

All times are UTC - 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: mbm5 cpu and case temp
PostPosted: Sun Apr 10, 2005 12:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Dec 20, 2003 3:43 pm
Posts: 223
Location: san francisco ca
Hello,

I downloaded and ran this program when I was using an xp-120 and it seemed to work fine. I switched to a AC Freezer 7 and now I can't seem to get the program to display a temp for the CPU or Case where it actually says CPU and Case. It is showing up only as sensor 1 sensor 2 and sensor 3....Is there a way to get it to say CPU and CASE like it did before?

Regards,


Mike


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Apr 10, 2005 1:00 pm 
Offline
SPCR Reviewer

Joined: Sun Aug 11, 2002 3:26 pm
Posts: 3998
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Run the configuration wizard. (accessible via MBM's Start menu entry)

_________________
Senior Contributing Writer, SPCR


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Apr 10, 2005 1:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Dec 20, 2003 3:43 pm
Posts: 223
Location: san francisco ca
Thanks Rusty.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Exabot [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group